Senior Leadership Team

Image
 Mr J Brooks

 Head Teacher

Image
Mr R Cooper

Deputy Head-Safeguarding, Personal Development & Careers

Image
Miss K Glinka

Deputy Head-Quality of Education

Image
Mr C Hoult

Deputy Head-Behaviour & Attitudes

Image
Mr A Patterson

Business Manager-Business & Finance

Image
Mr C Palmer

Assistant Head Teacher-KS4, Transition, Personal Development & Online

Image
Mrs R Ryman

Assistant Head Teacher-Head of English

Image
Mrs J Tarry

Assistant Head Teacher-KS3, Transition, Personal Development

Image
Mrs D Nai

SHLTA-Staff Induction

Image
Mrs M Paris

Office Manager & PA to Head Teacher


Governors
Dr R Richards

Joint Chair of Governors-Parent Governor

Mr I Welch

Joint Chair of Governors & Co-Opted Governor

Mr J Brooks

Head Teacher

Mrs G Smith

Co-Opted Governor

Mr R Ivens

Co-Opted Governor

Mrs K Khan

Co-Opted Governor

Mr S Gardner

Co-Opted Governor

Dr S Phelps

Parent Governor

Mrs N Smith-Watson

Staff Governor

Mr J Allen

Local Authority Governor

Mrs M Paris

Clerk to Governors


Teaching & Cover Staff
Mr W Bradshaw

Teacher

Mrs E Braisby

Maplewell Autism Provision (MAP) Lead

Mrs E Bullock

UQT & Evening Support

Miss L Collington

Teacher

Miss S Comerford

Teacher

Miss S Corrall

Cover Supervisor

Mr MJ Derges

Teacher

Mrs K Durrands

Teacher

Mrs A Folland

Teacher

Miss E Goode

Teacher

Mr R Gray

Teacher

Mrs C Greenhill-Chamberlain

Teacher

Mrs K Illiffe

Teacher

Mr N James

Teacher

Mrs S James-Weir

Teacher

Mrs A Kilpin

Cover Supervisor

Miss S Ladva

Teacher

Mrs B Lewis

Teacher

Mr M Mansell

Teacher

Mrs J McParland

Teacher

Miss R Miller

Teacher

Mrs D Phipps

Cover Manager

Mr J Russell

Teacher

Mr T Smith

Teacher

Mrs N Smith-Watson

Lead Post-16

Mrs D Stanton

Teacher

Mr N Stevens

Teacher

Mr B Strong

Teacher

Mrs S Teasdale

Teacher

Miss D Wakeling

Teacher

 
 
Mr S Dale

HLTA-Post 16

Mr A Fletcher

HLTA-Post 16

Mrs D Forrester

HLTA-Post 16

Miss L Franklin

SHLTA

Mr S Handley

HLTA

Mr P Hull

HLTA-Post 16

Mrs D Nai

SHLTA

Miss E Roulston

HLTA-Main Site & Post 16

Mrs S Salt

HLTA

Mr E Smith-Watson

HLTA-Post 16


Classroom Support
Miss K Ainsworth

TA-P4A

Mrs R Bhatt

TA-Science

Mr A Dedhia

TA-ICT

Mrs G Fergusson

TA & Student Support

Mrs M Huggins

TA

Mr P Lyon

TA

Mrs N Mann

TA

Mrs A Rucka

TA-Maths

Miss J Thirlby

TA-English

 
 
 
Mrs S Axten

LSA & Cleaner-Post 16

Miss L Baugh

LSA

Miss E Berrington

LSA

Miss N Brannigan

LSA-Post 16

Miss A Brooks

LSA-Post 16

Mrs N Brooks

LSA-Post 16

Mrs S Brown

LSA

Miss D Cave

LSA

Ms S Clark

LSA

Miss E Colman

LSA

Miss E Coombes

LSA-Post 16

Mrs S Cooze

LSA

Miss A Crossley

LSA

Miss E Darlington

LSA

Mrs E Foster

LSA

Mrs C Goode

LSA

Mr F Guarasci

Student Support

Miss V Hardy

LSA

Miss J Hately

LSA

Mrs T Hazeldine

LSA

Miss E Hewitt

LSA

Miss C Hurst

LSA

Mrs F Islam

LSA

Mrs J Ivell

LSA

Miss S James-Clare

Sports Apprentice

Mrs K Kew

LSA

Mrs K Mangham

LSA

Mrs H Mangham-Bailey

LSA

Mrs A Muddiman

LSA

Miss C Murphy

LSA-Post 16

Dr A Onyeme

LSA

Mrs C Pearson

LSA

Miss K Phillips

LSA

Miss S Powell

LSA

Mrs D Ratcliffe

LSA

Mrs D Reid

LSA

Miss H Restell

LSA

Mrs R Richardson

LSA

Miss E Roberts

LSA

Mr C Seagrave

LSA

Mrs N Smith

LSA

Mrs A Tebbutt

LSA & Cleaner

Ms H Thirlby

LSA

Mrs F Thornton

LSA

Mrs S Tomlinson

LSA-Post 16

Miss E Truman

LSA

Mr G Tupper

LSA

Miss A Waite

LSA

Mrs K Watts

LSA

Mrs M Wilde

LSA

Mr A Williamson

LSA

Miss E Wright

LSA


Compass (Care & Intervention)
Mrs Z Banks

Student Support-Compass

Ms C Blades

Careers Co-ordinator

Mrs J Follows

Extended Day Support-Compass

Mrs P Gross

Counsellor

Mrs M Lewis

Student Support-Behaviour-Compass

Mr S Matthews

Extended Day Co-ordinator-Compass

Mrs M Mears

Compass Lead

Ms H Merritt

Annual Review Manager

Mrs P Poxon

Home School Link Worker-Compass

Mrs K Rafferty

Student Support-Compass

Mrs G Smith

Behaviour Manager-Compass

Miss S Smith

Student Mental Health & Wellbeing-Compass

Mr M Warner

Special Needs Youth Worker

Ms C Welch

Medical Co-ordinator


Admin & Technicians
Mr A Patterson

Business Manager

Mrs M Paris

Office Manager & PA to Head Teacher

Mrs H Arrowsmith

Reception-Admin-Main Site

Ms H Davison

Admin Assistant

Miss L Fardell

Finance Officer

Mrs N Goodwin

Admin Assistant

Mr A Hartshorn

IT Technician

Mr M Lewin

IT Network Manager

Miss C Oxspring-Marsden

Admin Apprentice-Post 16

Miss C Pick

Receptionist-Admin Apprentice

Miss R Rosie

Reception-Admin-Post 16 Site

Mrs S Sharp

DT & Food Technician

Mrs D Smith

Admin Assistant

Miss K Taylor

Exams Officer


Site Team
Mr M Whitsey

Site Manager

Mrs G Alkemade

Cleaner

Mrs S Axten

LSA & Cleaner-Post 16 Site

Miss T Button

Cleaner

Mr M Ison

Premises Officer

Mrs S James

Cleaner

Mr S Sharpe

Premises Officer

Mrs A Tebbutt

LSA & Cleaner


Catering Team
Miss J Bell

Catering Manager-Main School

Mrs H Calverley

Kitchen Assistant

Mr T Hancock

Catering Manager-Post 16 Site

Mrs M Jun

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs E Kendrick

Kitchen Assistant-Post 16 Site

Miss L Mclean

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs E Scarborough

Cook

Miss M Smith

Kitchen Assistant